RAT CITY 1 REGULAR COVER
COVER PRICE 3.99AVAILABLE ASNON GRADED COPY 3.49PACK OF 5 COPIES 14.95CGC 9.8 67.95RELEASE DATE 4/10/24NON GRADED SHIPS WITHIN 10 BUSINESS DAYSGRADED SENT FAST TRACK(W) Erica Schultz (A/CA) Z CarlosSERIES PREMIEREThe EXTRA-LENGTH first issue of** RAT CITY has finally arrived and...
SKU :
- SEUC4816733947
Categories :
COVER PRICE 3.99
AVAILABLE AS
NON GRADED COPY 3.49
PACK OF 5 COPIES 14.95
CGC 9.8 67.95
RELEASE DATE 4/10/24
NON GRADED SHIPS WITHIN 10 BUSINESS DAYS
GRADED SENT FAST TRACK
(W) Erica Schultz (A/CA) Z Carlos
SERIES PREMIERE
The EXTRA-LENGTH first issue of** RAT CITY has finally arrived and features the talents of ERICA SCHULTZ (THE DEADLIEST BOUQUET, Moon Knight: Black, White, and Blood) and Z CARLOS (Captain America, Strange Academy: Moon Knight**).
Peter Cairn is an ex-soldier, an amputee, and a Hellspawn in a post-war future. But Peter’s not dead like Al. Peter got his Spawn powers from the nanites in his prosthetic legsnanites that were affected when Al Simmons initiated his necroplasmic detonation in the present. Al had no clue that the effects would ripple across not just space, and but time as well
There are no reviews yet.



